site stats
[…] site stats

Escrow records must be kept for three years

WebOct 16, 2024 · Under California Business & Professions Code §10148, “A licensed real estate broker shall retain for three years copies of all listings, deposit receipts, canceled … WebEscrow records must be kept for ____ from the date of closing or ratification, if the transaction does not close. 3 years. Under the Virginia Residential Landlord and Tenant …

Books and Records FINRA.org